Linden Duster Coat in Mid-Weight Linen $595.00 AUD /BlackCacaoDark NavyBrickNatural MelangeSageAvailable in 6 colors
Dahlia Dress in Light Linen $450.00 AUD /WhiteEmerald GreenMerlotAntiqueBlackCacaoHoneysuckleSageAvailable in 8 colors
Ophelia Shirt Dress in Lightweight Linen $500.00 AUD /CacaoFlaxWhiteBlackMerlotDark NavyWashed DenimAvailable in 7 colors
Anna Top in Sunset Garden Chintz Print $200.00 AUD /
Dominique Blazer in Sunset Garden Chintz Print $345.00 AUD /
Ulla Skirt in Cotton Poplin $295.00 AUD /WhiteFrench BlueDark NavyTerracottaBlue SkyBlackPale PeachMistPearlSageHoneysuckleCacaoAvailable in 12 colors
Pippi Short Sleeve Blouse in Light Linen $350.00 AUD /WhiteBlackDark NavyDuck EggChartreuseAvailable in 5 colors
Yuki Top in Various Liberty of London Prints Cotton Tana Lawn $280.00 AUD /Antoinette BlueMorley HillAntoinette MauveAnnabellaAvailable in 4 colors
Ulla Skirt in Ginza Print $295.00 AUD /
Light Square Scarf in Ginza Print Soft Cotton Voile $85.00 AUD /Ginza PrintEmerald Green Ginza PrintAvailable in 2 colors
Indra Shirt in Cotton Poplin $275.00 AUD /WhiteFlaxDark NavyBlackTerracottaAvailable in 5 colors
Italy Collarless Shirt in Coco Stripe Cotton Poplin $295.00 AUD /Washed Denim StripeCoco StripeAvailable in 2 colors
Sale
Eugenie Tunic in Denim Cotton Chambray$350.00 AUD$100.00 AUD /
Lilly Top in Light Linen Gauze SUMMER Colours $220.00 AUD /French BlueChartreuseEmerald GreenBerryAntiqueDuck EggAvailable in 6 colors
Pearl Blouse With Adjustable Waist in Ginza Print $240.00 AUD /
Ida Shirt in Ginza Print $220.00 AUD /Emerald Green Ginza PrintGinza PrintDark Navy Ginza PrintAvailable in 3 colors
Sailor Boxy Top in Light Linen $250.00 AUD /WhiteMerlotDark NavyFlaxBlackAntiqueCordovanDuck EggChartreuseSeaweedGlacierBerryLilacFrench BlueAvailable in 14 colors
Chisato Pant in Cotton Poplin Coco Stripe $245.00 AUD /Washed Denim StripeCoco StripeAvailable in 2 colors
Chisato Wide Leg Cotton Poplin Pant $235.00 AUD /MarronDark NavyInkBlackBlack ForestSeaweedWhiteAvailable in 7 colors
Coal Miners Shirt in Cotton Poplin $315.00 AUD /WhiteBlackDark NavyEmerald GreenAvailable in 4 colors
Light Scarf in Soft Cotton Voile $85.00 AUD /Off WhiteDark NavyBlackWashed DenimTerracottaPale PeachMistSageHoneysuckleCacaoAvailable in 10 colors
Paloma Dress in Cotton Poplin $380.00 AUD /Flamingo PinkDark NavyWhiteTerracottaAmethystAvailable in 5 colorsSale
Ash Skirt in Cotton Twill$240.00 AUD$220.00 AUD /Dark NavyChartreuseOff WhiteAvailable in 3 colors
Hill Blouse in Ginza Print Cotton Voile $230.00 AUD /Ginza PrintWashed Denim Ginza PrintAvailable in 2 colors
Sale
Ash Skirt in Coco Stripe Cotton Twill$275.00 AUD$255.00 AUD /Coco StripeWashed Denim StripeAvailable in 2 colors
Italy Collarless Shirt in Cotton Poplin $275.00 AUD /AntiqueFlamingo PinkNavyBlackWhiteBerryFrench BlueAvailable in 7 colors
Kaia Tunic Dress in Lightweight Linen $420.00 AUD /BlackHoneysuckleDark NavyMistCacaoPearlAvailable in 6 colors
Anna Top in Cotton Poplin $185.00 AUD /Dark NavyBlackAntiqueTerracottaNavyBerryTurquoiseLilacWhiteAvailable in 9 colors
Lucille Sleeveless Dress - Black and White Gingham Check Linen $440.00 AUD /Black & White GinghamBrick GinghamAvailable in 2 colorsSale
Linden Shirt Dress in Lightweight Linen$525.00 AUD$485.00 AUD /CacaoDark SeaweedConcreteWhiteBlackAvailable in 5 colors
Lexi Capri Pant in Black & White Gingham Linen $285.00 AUD /Black & White GinghamBrick GinghamAvailable in 2 colorsSale
Olive Dress - Mid Weight Rustic Linen Gauze$450.00 AUD$295.00 AUD /Black ForestConcreteAvailable in 2 colors
Hosta Wide Leg Pant - Petite Fit - Light Linen $370.00 AUD /FlaxWashed DenimBlackDark NavyWhiteAvailable in 5 colorsSale
Thea Apron Dress - Soft Brushed Linen Check$440.00 AUD$200.00 AUD /
Azalea Tiered Skirt - Double Layer Cotton with Broderie Anglaise Hem $240.00 AUD /BlackAntiqueAvailable in 2 colorsSale
Bernadette Dress - Cotton Voile Stripe$300.00 AUD$220.00 AUD /Sale
Eden Tiered Skirt - Lightweight Linen$310.00 AUD$250.00 AUD /BlackGlacierDark SeaweedAvailable in 3 colorsSale
Liberty of London Square Head Scarf$60.00 AUD$40.00 AUD /
Remi Linen Jeans - Ankle Crop Mid Weight Linen $365.00 AUD /NavyBlackDark SeaweedAvailable in 3 colors
Dominique Blazer in Mid-Weight Linen $595.00 AUD /BrickNatural MelangeFlaxDark SeaweedBlackAvailable in 5 colorsSale
Bruce Drawstring Pant - Mid Weight Linen$365.00 AUD$200.00 AUD /Dark SeaweedNavyNaturalAvailable in 3 colorsSale
Flossie Dress - Japanese Cotton - Various Colour and Weaves$295.00 AUD$150.00 AUD /
Anna Top in Lightweight Linen $235.00 AUD /WhiteDark NavyBlackBlack ForestAvailable in 4 colors
TEXTILES ARE THE BASE FOR EVERYTHING AT METTA
With a steep history in textiles and craftsmanship, Metta Melbourne is, and has always been committed to using natural and sustainable fibers, right down to sewing with only cotton thread and using either recycled plastic or natural buttons.
Our commitment to reducing plastics extends internally through our manufacturing all the way to our customer with minimal bio-degradable packaging.
